The Break Hotel** in Vierzon

An escape to the American West, in the heart of the Sologne

Legal notice

Definitions

Customer: any professional or natural person capable of the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal entity, who visits the Site subject to these general conditions.

Services : https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com provides to the Customers:

Content: All the elements constituting the information present on the Site, in particular texts - images - videos.

Information customers : Hereafter referred to as "Information (s)" which correspond to all personal data that may be held by https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com for the management of your account, the management of customer relations and for analysis and statistical purposes.

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: "Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of individuals to whom it applies" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms "personal data", "data subject", "subcontractor" and "sensitive data" have the same meaning as "personal data". and "sensitive data" have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD : n° 2016-679)

1. Presentation of the website.
Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the website https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner: SAS SHVN - Capital of 650 800,00 €€ - VAT number: FR18790970206 - RTE DE VIEILFOND 18100 VIERZON
Responsible for publication: Guilpain - dguilpain@axioncom.fr
The person in charge of publication is a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster: Société MM Création - 32 Avenue de Wagram 75008 Paris - +33(0)1 45 74 76 00
Host: ovh-2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix 1007
Data protection delegate : Dongais - david.dongais@actimum-consulting.com

The legal mentions are in accordance with RGPD and are proposed by the RGPD legal mentions generator.

2. General conditions of use of the site and the proposed services.


The Site constitutes a work of the mind protected by the provisions of the Code of Intellectual Property and the applicable International Regulations. The Customer may not in any way reuse, transfer or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

The use of the site https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or completed at any time, the users of the site https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com are thus invited to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption for technical maintenance may however be decided by https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com, which will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention. The website https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com is regularly updated by https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless imposed to the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.

3. Description of the services provided.


The website https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com has for object to provide an information concerning the whole of the activities of the company. https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com endeavours to provide on the website https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com information as precise as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the update, whether they are of its own making or of the making of third-party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. In addition, the information on the site https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications having been made since it was put on line.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.


The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a browser of the latest generation updated The site https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com is hosted by a provider on the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD: No. 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best rate of accessibility. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. However, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible time, particularly for maintenance, improvement of its infrastructure, failure of its infrastructure or if the Services generate traffic deemed abnormal.

https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com and the host cannot be held responsible in case of malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment related to the use of the Service.telephone lines or computer and telephony equipment, particularly in the event of network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.


https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the Internet site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, except with the prior written authorization of: https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of responsibility.


https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com acts as editor of the site. https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com is responsible for the quality and the veracity of the Contents which it publishes.

https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com could not be held responsible for the direct and indirect damage caused with the material of the user, at the time of the access to the Internet site https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com, and resulting either from the use of a material not meeting the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com. Interactive spaces (possibility of asking questions in the space contact) are at the disposal of the users. https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com reserves the right to remove, without setting in preliminary residence, any contents deposited in this space which would contravene the applicable legislation in France, in particular with the provisions relating to the data protection. If necessary, https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com also reserves the possibility of calling into question the civil and/or penal responsibility of the user, in particular in the event of message with racist, injurious, defamatory, or pornographic character, whatever the support used (text, photograph?).

7. Management of personal data.


The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD: No. 2016-679).

7.1 Persons responsible for the collection of personal data


For the Personal Data collected in the context of the creation of the User's personal account and his navigation on the Site, the person responsible for the processing of Personal Data is: https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com is represented by Dongais, its legal representative

As the person in charge of processing the data it collects, https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com undertakes to respect the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is the Client's responsibility to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and clients, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of the processing in accordance with the reality. Each time that https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com treats Personal Data, https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com takes all the reasonable measures to make sure of the accuracy and the relevance of the Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com treats them.

7.2 Purpose of the collected data


https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com is likely to process all or part of the data:

to allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services ordered by the user: connection and use data of the Site, invoicing, history of the orders, etc.
to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking...): computer equipment used for navigation, IP address, password (hashed)
to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com: email address
to carry out communication campaigns (sms, email): telephone number, email address
https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com does not market your personal data which are thus only used by necessity or for statistical and analysis purposes.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition


In accordance with the European regulations in force, the Users of https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com have the following rights:

right of access (Article 15 RGPD) and rectification (Article 16 RGPD), update, completeness of Users' data right of blocking or deletion of Users' data of personal data (article 17 RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited
the right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c GDPR)
the right to limit the processing of Users' data (article 18 RGPD)
right to object to the processing of Users' data (Article 21 GDPR)
the right to portability of the data provided by the Users, when such data are subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (Article 20 GDPR)
right to define the fate of the data of the Users after their death and to choose to whom https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com will have to communicate (or not) their data to a third party that they will have beforehand designated
As soon as https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com has knowledge of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions of its share, https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com undertakes to destroy his data, except if their conservation proves necessary for evidential purposes or to answer a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com uses his Personal Data, to ask to rectify them or to oppose their treatment, the User can contact https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com by writing to the following address

- DPO, Dongais
RTE DE VIEILFOND 18100 VIERZON.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com by law, in particular as regards the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, the Users of https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com may file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular with the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-communication of personal data


https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Customers to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as "not adequate" by the European Commission without informing the customer in advance. However, https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors provided that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident impacting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer's Information is brought to the attention of https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com , the latter shall inform the Customer as soon as possible and communicate the corrective measures taken. In addition, https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com does not collect any "sensitive data".

The Personal Data of the User can be treated by subsidiaries of https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of the present policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes recalled above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the Users of https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com are mainly the agents of our customer service.

7.5 Types of data collected


Concerning the users of a Site https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com,nous we collect the following data which are essential to the functioning of the service, and which will be kept for a maximum period of The personal data of the Users are kept: When a Service has been booked, for a period of five years, corresponding to the limitation period of common law in contractual matters (Article 2224 of the Civil Code)When no Service has been reserved, for a period of three years, for commercial solicitations; Credit card details are not recorded or kept in the Site's databases. months after the end of the contractual relationship:
name, first name, email, telephone, postal code, city

https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com also collects information that improves the user experience and offers contextualized tips:
/

These data are kept for a maximum of / months after the end of the contractual relationship.

8. Incident Notification.


Despite our best efforts, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our customers of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all necessary information to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the site https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser who would be in its turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com site.

Security
To ensure the security and the confidentiality of the Personal Data and the Personal Data of Health, https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com uses networks protected by standard devices such as by firewall, the pseudonymization, the encryption and password.

During the treatment of the Personal Data, https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com takes all the reasonable measures aiming at protecting them against any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9. Hypertext links " cookies " and internet tags


The site https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com contains a certain number of hypertext links towards other sites, set up with the authorization of https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com. However, https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com does not have the possibility of checking the contents of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility of this fact.

Unless you decide to deactivate the cookies, you accept that the site can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge, using the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent access to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1. "COOKIES


A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the User's browser and stored within the User's terminal (e.g. computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the User's domain name, the User's Internet service provider, the User's operating system, and the date and time of access. Cookies will not damage the User's terminal in any way.

https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com is likely to process the information of the User concerning his visit of the Site, such as the consulted pages, the carried out research. This information allows https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com to improve the content of the Site and the User's navigation.

Cookies facilitate navigation and/or the provision of services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser to allow him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them.The User can configure his browser to allow him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their sender. The User can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or refusal of Cookies is proposed to him punctually, before a Cookie is likely to be recorded in his terminal. https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com informs the User that, in this case, it is possible that the functionalities of his navigation software will not be all available.

If the User refuses the recording of Cookies in his terminal or his browser, or if the User deletes those recorded there, the User is informed that his navigation and his experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when, https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal seems to be connected to the Internet.

If necessary, https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com declines all responsibility for the consequences linked to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly proposed by https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com, resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) from the impossibility for https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com to record or consult the Cookies necessary for their functioning due to the User's choice. For the management of Cookies and the User's choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser's help menu, which will allow the User to know how to modify his/her wishes regarding Cookies.

At any time, the User can choose to express and modify his wishes regarding Cookies. https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com may also use the services of external service providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus appearing on the Website of https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing his navigation on the Website or mobile application of https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com , Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus may also deposit cookies on your terminals (computer, tablet, cell phone).

These types of cookies are deposited on your terminals only if you consent to them, by continuing your browsing on the Website or the mobile application of https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com. At any time, the User can nevertheless go back on his consent to that https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com deposits this type of cookies.

Article 9.2. INTERNET TAGS


https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com may occasionally use Internet tags (also known as "tags", action tags, single-pixel GIFs, clear GIFs, invisible GIFs, and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a web analytics partner that may be able to provide you with a more accurate picture of your activities.These tags are placed on our website by a web analytics partner that may be located (and therefore store information, including the User's IP address) in a foreign country.

These beacons are placed both in the online advertisements that allow users to access the Site, and on the various pages of the Site.

This technology allows https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com to evaluate the responses of visitors to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider may collect information about visitors to the Site and other websites through these tags, compile reports on Site activity for https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com, and provide other services related to the use of the Site and the Internet.

10. Governing Law and Jurisdiction.
Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://www.break-hotel-vierzon.com is subject to French law. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Bourges

The Break Hôtel**
Parc technologique de Sologne
Lieu-dit le Batonnet
18100 Vierzon, France
contact@break-hotel.com
+33 02485130

The equipment

Break Hotel Vierzon | hall | hotels vierzon surroundings
Break Hotel Vierzon | hall | hotels vierzon surroundings
Quick Response Code